International Boxing Organization
International Boxing Organization
 

 

WORLD CHAMPIONS

Heavyweight

Light Heavyweight

Super Middleweight

Anthony Joshua
(UK)

 

Igor Mikhalkin
(Russia)

 

Chris Eubank Jr.
(UK)

Anthony Joshua   Igor Mikhalkin   Chris Eubank Jr.

Middleweight

Super Welterweight

Lightweight

Gennady Golovkin
(Kazakhstan)

 

Erislandy Lara
(Cuba)

 

Emmanuel Tagoe
(Ghana)

Gennady Golovkin   Erislandy Lara   Emmanuel Tagoe

Featherweight

Super Flyweight

Flyweight

Claudio Marrero
(DR)

 

Gideon Buthelezi
(South Africa)

 

Moruti Mthalane
(South Africa)

Claudio Marrero   Gideon Buthelezi   Moruti Mthalane

Light Flyweight

Minimumweight

 

Hekkie Budler
(South Africa)

  Simphiwe Khonco
(South Africa)
 

 

Hekkie Budler   Simphiwe Khonco    

INTERCONTINENTAL CHAMPIONS

Heavyweight

Cruiserweight

Super Middleweight

Simon Kean
(Canada)

 

Roman Golovashchenko
(Germany)

 

Apti Ustarkhanov
(Russia)

Fedor Papazov   Fedor Papazov   Photo to come.

Super Lightweight

Lightweight

Minimumweight

Jason Easton
(UK)

 

Fedor Papazov
(Russia)

 

Siphamandla Baleni
(South Africa)

Photo to come.   Fedor Papazov   Photo to come.

YOUTH WORLD CHAMPIONS

Super Middleweight

Aslambek Idigov
(Russia)

 


 


Photo to come.    
 
 

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONS

Heavyweight

Cruiserweight

Super Welterweight

Francesco Pianeta
(Germany)

 

Mario Daser
(Germany)

 

Angelo Frank
(Germany)

Photo to come.   Mario Daser   Photo to come.

Welterweight

Super Lightweight

Lightweight

Aslambek Kosaev
(Russia)

 

Batyr Jukembayev
(Canada)

 

Howik Bebraham
(Germany)

Photo to come.   Batyr Jukembayev   Photo to come.
 

USBO CHAMPIONS

Light Heavyweight

Super Middleweight

Middleweight

Travis Reeves
(USA)

 

Derrick Webster
(USA)

 

Gerome Quigley Jr
(USA)

Travis Reeves   Derrick Webster   Gerome Quigley Jr
 

ASIA/PACIFIC CHAMPIONS

Welterweight

Lightweight

 

Stevie Ferdinandus
(Indonesia)

 

Liquan Lin
(China)

 

 

Photo to come.   Liquan Lin    
 

OCEANIA CHAMPIONS

Light Heavyweight

Super Middleweight

Super Welterweight

Chase Haley
(New Zealand)

 

Jonathan Taylor
(New Zealand)

 

Bowyn Morgan
(New Zealand)

Photo to come.   Photo to come.   Bowyn Morgan

Lightweight

 

 

Nort Beauchamp
(New Zealand)

 

 

 

 

Photo to come.    
 

CONTINENTAL CHAMPIONS

Super Welterweight

 

 

Sebastian Formella
(Germany)

 

 

 

 

Photo to come.      
 

ALL AFRICA CHAMPIONS

Middleweight

Welterweight

Super Featherweight

Lukas Ndafoluma
(Namibia)

 

Sacky Shikukutu
(Namibia)

 

Aphiwe Mboyiya
(South Africa)

Lukas Ndafoluma   Photo to come.   Photo to come.
 

WIBO CHAMPIONS

Welterweight

Super Lightweight

Super Bantamweight

Cecilia Braekhus
(Norway)

 

Svetlana Kulakova
(Russia)

 

Vissia Trovato
(Italy)

Ceclia Braekhus   Svetlana Kulakova   Vissia Trovato

WOMEN'S INTERCONTINENTAL CHAMPIONS

Minimumweight

 

 

Tina Rupprecht
(Germany)

 

 

 

 

Tina Rupprecht        

   International Boxing Organization, 340 Minorca Ave. Coral Gables, FL 33134
    Phone:
(305) 446-0684   Fax: (305) 446-2973   Website: www.iboboxing.com   E-Mail: president@iboboxing.com

Privacy Policy  |  Terms of Use


   Copyright © 2013 IBO. All Rights Reserved.

  Web design & development by AdServices Inc.