International Boxing Organization
International Boxing Organization
 

 

IBO WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP TITLES

DATE FIGHT RESULTS
June 18, 2016

World Bantamweight - Rau'shee Warren defeats Juan Carlos Payano - MD

June 11, 2016

World Super Bantamweight - Moises Flores defeats Paulus Ambunda - UD

June 11, 2016

World Minimumweight - Simphiwe Khonco defeats Siyabonga Siyo - UD

May 21, 2016

World Super Welterweight - Erislandy Lara defeats Vanes Martirosyan - UD

May 21, 2016

World Light Heavyweight - Umar Salamov defeats Bob Ajisafe - UD

April 29, 2016

World Welterweight - Tsiko Mulovhedzi defeats Jesus Gurrola - UD

April 29, 2016

World Super Flyweight - Gideon Buthelezi defeats Diego Luis Pichardo Liriano - UD

April 23, 2016

World Middleweight Gennady Golvkin defeats Dominic Wade - KO (2nd)

April 8, 2016

World Super Lightweight - Eduard Troyanovsky defeats Cesar Cuenca - TKO (7th)

March 19, 2016

World Minimumweight - Byron Rojas defeats Hekkie Budler - UD

February 27, 2016

World Cruiserweight - Marco Huck defeats Ola Afolabi - TKO - 10th

December 18, 2015

World Super Flyweight - Gideon Buthelezi defeats Makazole Tete - UD

December 5, 2015

World Flyweight - Moruti Mthalane defeats Renz Rosia - TKO 9th

December 5, 2015

World Super Bantamweight - Paulus Ambunda defeats Jason Cooper - UD

November 28, 2015

World Heavyweight - Tyson Fury defeats Wladimir Klitschko - UD

November 28, 2015

World Lightweight - Xolisani Ndongeni defeats Jasper Seroka - TKO (9)

November 25, 2015

World Super Welterweight - Erislandy Lara defeats Jan Zaveck - TKO (3)

November 4, 2015

World Cruiserweight - Ola Afolabi defeats Rakhim Chakhiev - KO (5th)

November 4, 2015

World Light Welterweight - Eduard Troyanovsky defeats Cesar Cuenca - TKO (6)

October 17, 2015

World Middleweight - Gennady Golovkin defeats David Lemieux - TKO (8th)

October 16, 2015

World Featherweight - Lusanda Komanisi defeats Roli Gasca - TKO (5th)

August 2, 2015

World Bantamweight - Juan Carlos Payano defeats Raushee Warren - SD

August 1, 2015

World Super Bantamweight - Paulus Ambunda defeats Leandro Esperante - SD

July 24, 2015

World Welterweight - Tsiko Mulevhedzi defeats Ali Funeka - TKO (5th)

July 24, 2015

World Super Flyweight - Lwandile Sityatha defeats Gideon Buthelezi - SD

June 27, 2015

World Super Middleweight - Zac Dunn defeats Max Bursak - UD

June 12, 2015 World Junior Middleweight - Erislandy Lara defeats Delvin Rodriguez - UD
June 6, 2015 World Light Heavyweight - Tommy Oosthuizen defeats Robert Berridge - UD
May 22, 2015 World Cruiserweight - Rakhim Chakhkiev defeats Junior Anthony Wright - KO (8th)
May 16, 2015 World Middleweight - Gennady Golovkin defeats Willie Monroe Jr - TKO (6th)
April 25, 2015

World Heavyweight - Wladimir Klitschko defeats Bryant Jennings - UD

April 10, 2015

World Junior Welterweight - Eduard Troyanovski defeats Aik Shakhnazaryan - KO (8th)

April 11, 2015 World Super Featherweight - Jack Asis defeats Kye MacKenzie - TKO (8th)
March 22, 2015 World Junior Flyweight - Rey Loreto defeats Nkosinathi Joyi - TKO (1st)
March 14, 2015

World Light Heavyweight - Tommy Oosthuizen defeats Ryno Liebenberg - SD

February 21, 2015 World Middleweight - Gennady Golovkin defeats Martin Murray - TKO (11th)
February 21, 2015 World Strawweight - Hekkie Budler defeats Jesus Silvestre - UD
December 15, 2014

World Featherweight - Lusanda Komanisi defeats Roli Gasca - SD

December 13, 2014

World Super Flyweight - Lwandile Sityatha defeats Michael Dasmarinas - SD

November 15, 2014

World Welterweight - Ali Funeka defeats Roman Belaev - TD (11th)

November 15, 2014

World Heavyweight - Wladimir Klitschko defeats Kubrat Pulev - KO (5th)

November 14, 2014

Welterweight - Tommy Rainone defeats Carl McNickles - UD

October 26, 2014

World Flyweight - Moruti Mthalane defeats Odilon Zaleta - UD

October 25, 2014

World Strawweight - Hekkie Budler defeats Xiong Zhao Zhong - UD

October 18, 2014

World Middleweight - Gennady Golovkin defeats Marco Antonio Rubio - KO (2nd)

August 23, 2014

World Super Middleweight title - NC

August 9, 2014

World Super Bantamweight - Thabo Sonjica defeats Roli Gasca - UD

July 26, 2014

World Middleweight - Gennady Golovkin defeats Daniel Geale - TKO (3rd)

July 18, 2014

World Super Flyweight - Lwandile Sityatha defeats Edrin Dapudong - SD

July 18, 2014

World Featherweight - Lusanda Komanisi defeats Macbute Sinyabe - TKO (5th)

June 21, 2014

World Strawweight - Hekkie Budler defeats Pigmy Kokietgym - KO (8th)

June 8, 2014

World Super Bantamweight - Thabo Sonjica defeats Toto Helebe - KO (2:36) 1st

April 26th, 2014

World Heavyweight - Wladimir Klitshko defeats Alex Leapai - TKO (5th)

April 12th, 2014

Jr. Middleweight - Zaurbek Baysangurov defeats Guido Pitto - TKO (12th)

April 12th, 2014

Jr. Welterweight - Jessie Vargas defeats Khabib Allakhverdiev - UD

March 22nd. 2014

Lightweight - Reynaldo Ojeda defeats Fernando Torres - TKO (3rd)

March 22nd. 2014

Super Featherweight - Jose Pedraza defeats Alberto Garza - UD

March 15, 2014

Flyweight - Moruti Mthalane defeats Jether Oliva - SD

March 1st, 2014

Strawweight - Hekki Budler defeats Karluis Diaz - KO (1st)

February 1st, 2014

Middleweight - Gennady Golovkin defeats Osumanu Adama - TKO 7th

February 1st, 2014

Junior Flyweight - Rey Loreto defeats Nkosinathi Joyi - KO 0:49 (3rd)

December 6, 2013

Lightweight - Daud Yordan defeats Sipho Taliwe – SD

December 6, 2013

Featherweight - Simpiwe Vetyeka defeats Chris John - RTD 6th

November 9, 2013

Super Middleweight - Tommy Oosthuizen defeats Ezequiel Maderna - MD

November 9, 2013

Minimumweight - Hekkie Budler defeats Hugo Verchelli - TKO (4th)

November 2, 2013

Middleweight - Gennady Golovkin defeats Curtis Stevens - TKO 8th

November 2, 2013

Cruiserweight - Ola Afolabi defeats Lucasz Janik - MD

October 17, 2013

Light Heavyweight - Blake Caparello defeats Allan Green - UD

October 5, 2013

Heavyweight - Wladimir Klitschko defeats Alexander Povetkin - UD

July 13, 2013

Junior Welterweight - Khabib Allakhverdiev defeats Souleymane M'baye - TKO 2:27 (11th)

June 29, 2013

Middleweight - Gennady Golovkin defeats Matthew Macklin - KO 1:22 (3rd)

June 15, 2013

Strawweight - Hekkie Budler defeats Nkosinathi Joyi - SD

June 15, 2013

Super Flyweight - Edrin Dapudong defeats Gideon Buthelezi - KO 2:29 (1st)

May 16, 2013

Super Featherweight - Will Tomlisnon defeats Malcolm Klassen - UD

May 4, 2013

Heavyweight - Wladimir Klitschko defeats Francisco Pianeta - TKO 2:52 (6th)

April 14, 2013 Lightweight - Simpiwe Vetyeka defeats Daud Yordan - TKO 2:12 (12th)
March 30, 2013 Middleweight - Gennady Golovkin defeats Nobuhiro Ishida - KO 2:20 (3rd)
March 22, 2013 Bantamweight - Joseph Agbeko defeats Luis Melendez - UD
March 2, 2013 Welterweight - Chris VanHeerden defeats Matthew Hatton - UD
February 16, 2013 Strawweight - Hekkie Budler defeats Renan Trongco – UD
January 19, 2013 Middleweight - Gennady Golovkin defeats Gabriel Rosado - TKO 2:46 (7th)
November 30, 2012 Jr. Welterweight - Khabib Allakhverdiev defeats Joan Guzman - TD (8th)
November 21, 2012 Cruiserweight - Danny Green defeats Shane Cameron - UD
November 21, 2012 Super Featherweight- Will Tomlinson defeats Irving Berry - UD
November 16, 2012 Light Heavyweight - Andrzej Fonfara defeats Tommy Karpency - TKO 0:57 (7th)
November 10, 2012 Heavyweight - Wladimir Klitschko defeats Mariusz Wach - UD
November 10, 2012 Super Middleweight - Tommy Oosthuizen defeats Fulgencio Zuniga - UD
November 10, 2012 Super Flyweight - Gideon Buthelezi defeats Edrin Dapudong - SD
November 9, 2012 Featherweight - Daud Yordan defeats Choi Tseveenpurev - UD
September 22, 2012 Strawweight - Hekkie Budler defeats Florante Condes - UD
September 18, 2012 Super Bantamweight - Alexander Bakhtin defeats Roli Gasca - UD
September 1, 2012 Middleweight - Gennady Golovkin defeats Grzegorz Proksa - TKO 1:11 (5th)
August 2, 2012 Super Middleweight - Tommy Oosthuizen defeats Rowland Bryant - UD

IBO INTERCONTINENTAL CHAMPIONSHIP TITLES

DATE
FIGHT RESULTS
April 30, 2016

Light Heavyweight - Timy Shala defeats Cedric Bellais - UD

March 5, 2016

Intercontinental Super Middleweight Champion - Apti Ustarkhanov defeats Thomas Mashali - TKO 2

September 25, 2015

Intercontinental Flyweight - Makazole Tete defeats Armando Torres - UD

August 22, 2015

Intercontinental Light Heavyweight - Rob Powdrill defeats Sam Rapira - SD

July 17, 2015

Intercontinental Middleweight - Antoine Douglas defeats Istvan Szili - KO (3rd)

June 12, 2015

Intercontinental Welterweight - Rico Mueller defeats Rey Labao - UD

April 24, 2015

Intercontinental Flyweight - Makazole Tete defeats Renz Rosia - MD

April 24, 2015

Intercontinental Featherweight - Macbute Sinyabi defeats Randy Braga - SD

December 15, 2014

Intercontinental Strawweight - Simphiwe Khonco defeats Nhlanhla Ngamntwini - KO (4th)

December 6, 2014 Intercontinental Welterweight - Rico Mueller defeats Mike Miranda - KO (1st)
June 7, 2014

Intercontinental Super Middleweight -Kelvin Young defeats Francis Tchoffo - MD

June 6, 2014

Intercontinental Flyweight - Mzuvukile Magwaca defeats Michael Enriquez - RTD 3rd

June 6, 2014

Intercontinental Junior Flyweight - Luzuko Siyo defeats Macrea Giandonco - RTD 5th

June 15, 2013 Light Heavyweight - Ryno Liebenberg defeats Johnny Muller - UD
April 20, 2013 Super Featherweight - Zapir Rasulov defeats Devis Perez - UD
March 16, 2013 Junior Middleweight - Osumanu Adama defeats Grady Brewer - SD
January 19, 2013 Cruiserweight - Anthony Ferrante defeats Isa Akberbayev - TKO 1:19 (10th)
August 4, 2012 Junior Middleweight - Grady Brewer defeats Giorbis Barthelemy - DQ (5th)

IBO YOUTH WORLD TITLES

DATE
FIGHT RESULTS
November 14, 2015 Super Welterweight - Richard Smith defeats Chatree Sor Norangchai - KO 1
November 14, 2015 Welterweight - Kyron Drydon defeats Singsiam Kotkietgym - KO 4
October 30, 2015 Super Middleweight - Bilal Akkawy defeats Guillermo Ruben Andino - TKO (5th)
November 9, 2012 Junior Welterweight - George Michael Carman defeats Adam Mate - UD

IBO INTERNATIONAL TITLES

DATE
FIGHT RESULTS
June 11, 2016

International Bantamweight - Alexandru Marin defeats Johnny Determan - TKO 3

April 23, 2016

International Light Heavyweight - Erik Skolund defeats Ryno Liebenberg - UD

April 9, 2016

International Heavyweight - Alexis Santos defeats Daniel Martz - KO (7th)

September 26, 2015

International Lightweight - Xolani Mcotheli defeats Vusumzi Tyatyeka - KO 4th

September 26, 2015

International Featherweight - Macbute Sinyabi defeats Sydney Maluleka - UD

August 28, 2015

International Super Flyweight - Rene Dacquel defeats Thembelani Nxoshe - SD

June 27, 2015

International Super Middleweight - Renold Quinlan defeats Ricardo Ramallo - TKO (1st)

May 23, 2015 International Heavyweight - Gary Cornish defeats Zoltan Csala - TKO (4th)
April 20, 2013 Junior Middleweight - Nick Klappert defeats Edinson Garcia - DQ (7th)
April 20, 2013 Flyweight - Karim Guerfi defeats Farid Cassiani - TKO 2:51 (1st)
March 23, 2013 Super Featherweight - Dardan Zenunaj defeats Hovhannes Zhamkochyan - KO 2:25 (1st)
November 17, 2012 Middleweight - Ronny Mittag defeats Ismail Teboev - UD

USB0 CHAMPIONSHIP TITLES

DATE
FIGHT RESULTS
September 26, 2015 Junior Welterweight - Jared Robinson defeats Christian Dominguez - UD
December 6, 2014 Heavyweight - Joshua Tufte defeats Carl Davis - UD
July 13, 2013 Heavyweight - Joshua Tufte defeats Jonte Willis - SD
April 20, 2013 Heavyweight - Joshua Tufte defeats Daniel Martz - SD
March 16, 2012 Light Heavyweight - Andrzej Fonfara defeats Byron Mitchell - TKO 1:03 (3rd)
March 16, 2012 Middleweight - Viktor Polyakov defeats Derrick Findley - UD

IBO ASIA/PACIFIC CHAMPIONSHIP TITLES

DATE
FIGHT RESULTS
October 30, 2015

Super Middleweight - Jayde Mitchell defeats Francisco Ramon Benitez - KO

May 23, 2015

Junior Middleweight - Rocky Jerkic defeats Eakkhunphol Mor Krungthepthonburi - TKO (3rd)

March 21, 2015 Welterweight - Cairo George defeats Nort Beauchamp - TD (10th)
July 6, 2013

Middleweight - Luke Sharp defeats Peter Mitrevski Jr - UD

July 6, 2013

Lightweight - Daud Yordan defeats Daniel Brizuela - UD

July 6, 2013

Super Bantamweight - Jason Cooper defeats Rasmanudin - UD

IBO OCEANIA CHAMPIONSHIP TITLES

DATE
FIGHT RESULTS
April 10, 2015 Super Middleweight - Vinnie Caruana defeats Arnold Garcia - KO (1st)
March 27, 2015 Lightweight - Nathan Wright defeats Brendan Saunders - TKO (3rd)

IBO ALL AFRICA TITLES

DATE
FIGHT RESULTS
December 5, 2015

Welterweight - Sacky Shikukutu defeats Bethuel Ushona - SD

September 26, 2015 Super Featherweight - Aphiwe Mboyiya defeats Sibusiso Zingange - UD
August 1, 2015 Welterweight - Bethuel Ushona defeats Bongo Lipembo - UD
February 16, 2013 Welterweight - Ryno Liebenberg defeats Flash Issaka - TKO 2:32 (4th)
November 10, 2012 Light Heavyweight - Ryno Liebenberg defeats Donald Kampamba - KO 1:57 (9th)
September 22, 2012 Light Heavyweight - Ryno Liebenberg defeats Johnny Muller - TKO 2:43 (9th)

WIBO CHAMPIONSHIP TITLES

DATE
FIGHT RESULTS
April 30, 2016

Super Flyweight - Esmeralda Moreno defeats Eva Voraberger - UD

February 27, 2016

Welterweight - Cecilia Braekhus defeats Chris Namus - UD

September 26, 2015

Super Flyweight - Vera Voraberger defeats Teeraporn Pannimit - TKO 8th

August 28, 2015

Bantamweight - Sharrodene Fortuin defeats Maria River - SD

December 6, 2014 Heavyweight - Sonya Lamonakis defeats Carlette Ewell - SD

   International Boxing Organization, 340 Minorca Ave. Coral Gables, FL 33134
    Phone:
(305) 446-0684   Fax: (305) 446-2973   Website: www.iboboxing.com   E-Mail: president@iboboxing.com

Privacy Policy  |  Terms of Use


   Copyright © 2013 IBO. All Rights Reserved.

  Web design & development by AdServices Inc.