International Boxing Organization
International Boxing Organization
 

 

WORLD CHAMPIONS

Heavyweight

Cruiserweight

Light Heavyweight

Andy Ruiz Jr.
(USA)

 

Kevin Lerena
(South Africa)

 

Sven Fornling
(UK)

Andy Ruiz   Kevin Lerena   Sven Fornling

Super Middleweight

Super Welterweight

Welterweight

Chris Eubank Jr.
(UK)

 

Julian Williams
(USA)

 

Sebastian Formella
(Germany)

Chris Eubank Jr.   Julian Williams   Sebastian Formella

Super Featherweight

Featherweight

Super Bantamweight

Shavkat Rakhimov
(Russia)

 

Tugstsogt Nyambayar
(Mongolia)

 

Stephen Fulton Jr.
(USA)

Shavkat Rakhimov   Tugstsogt Nyambayar   Stephen Fulton Jr.

Bantamweight

Super Flyweight

Light Flyweight

Michell Banquez
(Venezuela)

 

Gideon Buthelezi
(South Africa)

 

Tibo Monabesa
(Indonesia)

Michell Banquez   Gideon Buthelezi   Photo to come.
 

Minimumweight

 

 

Simphiwe Khonco
(South Africa)

 


 


Simphiwe Khonco        
 

INTERIM WORLD CHAMPIONS

Light Heavyweight

 

 

Igor Mikhalkin
(Russia)

 

 

 

 

Igor Mikhalkin        

WOMEN'S WORLD CHAMPIONS

Super Welterweight

Welterweight

Lightweight

Hannah Rankin
(UK)

 

Cecilia Braekhus
(Norway)

 

Estelle Yoka Mossely
(France)

Hannah Rankin   Ceclia Braekhus   Estele Yoka Mossely

Super Featherweight

Super Bantamweight

 

Terri Harper
(UK)

 

Segolene Lefebvre
(France)

   
Terri Harper   Segolene Lefebvre    

INTERCONTINENTAL CHAMPIONS

Heavyweight

Cruiserweight

Super Middleweight

Micheal Hunter
(USA)

 

Joel Tambwe Djeko
(Belgium)

 

Evgeny Shvedenko
(Russia)

Michael Hunter   Joel Tambwe Djeko   Photo to come.

Welterweight

Super Flyweight

 

Jonathan Jose Eniz
(Argentina)

 

Alexandru Marin
(Romania)

 

 

Jonathan Jose Eniz   Alexandru Marin    

WOMEN'S INTERCONTINENTAL CHAMPIONS

Bantamweight

 

 

Sheradene Fortuin
(South Africa)

 

 

 

 

Sheradene Fortuin        
 

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONS

Cruiserweight

Super Middleweight

Super Welterweight

Kai Robin Havnaa
(Norway)

 

Vincent Feigenbutz
(Germany)

 

Roman Zakirov
(Azerbaijan)

Kai Robin Havnaa   Vincent Feigenbutz   Roman Zakirov

Welterweight

Featherweight

Super Flyweight

Yannick Dehez
(France)

 

Felix Williams
(Ghana)

 

Athenkosi Dumezweni
(South Africa)

Photo to come.   Felix Williams   Photo to come.
 

CONTINENTAL CHAMPIONS

Super Middleweight

Super Welterweight

Super Lightweight

Toni Kraft
(Germany)

 

Antonio Hoffmann
(Germany)

 

Artem Harutyunyan
(Germany)

Toni Kraft   Antonio Hoffmann   Artem Harutyunyan

Super Featherweight

   

Maidin Elgarni
(France)

       
Maidin Elgarni        

CONTINENTAL NORTH AMERICA CHAMPIONS

Light Heavyweight

 

 

William Silva
(US)

 

 

 

 

William Silva        
 

MEDITERRANEAN CHAMPIONS

Welterweight

 

 

Steve Jamoye
(Belgium)

 

 

 

 

Photo to come.        
 

OCEANIA CHAMPIONS

Welterweight

Super Lightweight

Super Featherweight

John Ruba
(Indonesia)

 

Blake Minto
(Australia)

 

Xiao Tao Su
(China)

Photo to come.   Photo to come.   Photo to come.

Light Flyweight

 

 

John Michael Zulueta
(Philippines)

 

 

 

 

Photo to come.        
 

ASIA/PACIFIC CHAMPIONS

Super Featherweight

 

 

Defry Palulu
(Indonesia)

 

 

 

 

Photo to come.        
 

ALL AFRICA CHAMPIONS

Super Middleweight

 

 

Rowan Campbell
(South Africa)

 

 

 

 

Rowan Campbell        
 

USBO CHAMPIONS

Super Middleweight

 

 

DeAndre Ware
(USA)

 

 

 

 

DeAndre Ware        
 

IBEROAMERICAN CHAMPIONS

Lightweight

 

 

Samuel Molina
(Spain)

 

 

 

 

Samuel Molina        
 

YOUTH WORLD CHAMPIONS

Light Heavyweight

 

 

James Kraft
(Germany)

 

 

 

 

James Kraft        
 

   International Boxing Organization, 340 Minorca Ave. Coral Gables, FL 33134
    Phone:
(305) 446-0684   Fax: (305) 446-2973   Website: www.iboboxing.com   E-Mail: president@iboboxing.com

Privacy Policy  |  Terms of Use


   Copyright © 2018 IBO. All Rights Reserved.

  Web design & development by AdServices Inc.